Hockaday Parents’ Association Benefit Committee
2019 – 2020

HPA President          
Jenna Brasch Woodberry ’82

Benefit Chairs
Karena Chisolm
Cate Veatch Ford ’94
Shana Rosenheck-Lodes

Committee Members at Large
Ivy Awino ’08
Lana Constantine ’98
Breanna Joubran
Annie Kouyoumdjian
Jean Liu
Cameron Silver
Lucy Wrubel

Class Projects
Mayda Gonzalez

Merchandise
Dara Williams

Data Entry
Katie McLeroy

Live Auction Chairs
Jodie Hastings
Meredith Lewis Perry ’02

Free Tuition Raffle
Malia Mitchell

Reservations
Florida Fishkin

Set-Up
Aaron Navarro
Claudia Wing

Silent Auction Chair
Ellen Oeschger

Silent Auction Team
Danaree Allgood
Miriam Ayala
Courtney Case
Anjlica Dattatreya
María Duque
Courtney Jones Johnson ’97
Natalie Den
Austine Mah
Jennifer Rhoda Marsh ’93
Nina McDonald
Joanne Nguyen
Annie Reilly
Maria Rutledge
Adam Shulman Lisel
Matheny Simmons ’92
Stephanie Sparks
Sherri Thurman

Silent Auction Pick-Up
Cary-Elisa Briggle Rubarts ’83
Ellen Oeschger

Special Occasions Chairs
Charlotte Hudson Carter ’99
Jennifer Tobin

Teacher Offerings
Audrey Bines ’88

Treasurer
Cary-Elisa Briggle Rubarts ’83

UNDERWRITING

Lower School
Jeanne Marie Daggett
Kristin Pittman Ortega ’97

Middle School
Talley Dunn ’86
Joanne Nguyen

Upper School
Katie Johnson
Kim Mehendale

Alumnae
Kerri Geller Goldfarb ’98
Noreen Mehdi Weathers ’97

Trustees
Shonn Brown

Development & External Affairs
Susan Earhart Brower ’92
Jessica Werner Epperson ’96
Holly Hook
Sally Darden Hudspeth ’87
Elizabeth Enloe Malakoff ’86

Consultant
Katherine Mathes Bullock ’97

HPA President          
Jenna Brasch Woodberry ’82

Benefit Chairs
Karena Chisolm
Cate Veatch Ford ’94
Shana Rosenheck-Lodes

Committee Members at Large
Ivy Awino ’08
Lana Constantine ’98
Breanna Joubran
Annie Kouyoumdjian
Jean Liu
Cameron Silver
Lucy Wrubel

Class Projects
Mayda Gonzalez

Merchandise
Dara Williams

Data Entry
Katie McLeroy

Live Auction Chairs
Jodie Hastings
Meredith Lewis Perry ’02

Free Tuition Raffle
Malia Mitchell

Reservations
Florida Fishkin

Set-Up
Aaron Navarro
Claudia Wing

Silent Auction Chair
Ellen Oeschger

Silent Auction Team
Danaree Allgood
Miriam Ayala
Courtney Case
Anjlica Dattatreya
María Duque
Courtney Jones Johnson ’97
Natalie Den
Austine Mah
Jennifer Rhoda Marsh ’93
Nina McDonald
Joanne Nguyen
Annie Reilly
Maria Rutledge
Adam Shulman Lisel
Matheny Simmons ’92
Stephanie Sparks
Sherri Thurman

Silent Auction Pick-Up
Cary-Elisa Briggle Rubarts ’83
Ellen Oeschger

Special Occasions Chairs
Charlotte Hudson Carter ’99
Jennifer Tobin

Teacher Offerings
Audrey Bines ’88

Treasurer
Cary-Elisa Briggle Rubarts ’83

UNDERWRITING

Lower School
Jeanne Marie Daggett
Kristin Pittman Ortega ’97

Middle School
Talley Dunn ’86
Joanne Nguyen

Upper School
Katie Johnson
Kim Mehendale

Alumnae
Kerri Geller Goldfarb ’98
Noreen Mehdi Weathers ’97

Trustees
Shonn Brown

Development & External Affairs
Susan Earhart Brower ’92
Jessica Werner Epperson ’96
Holly Hook
Sally Darden Hudspeth ’87
Elizabeth Enloe Malakoff ’86

Consultant
Katherine Mathes Bullock ’97