2019 – 2020 Annual Fund Volunteer Leadership

Hockaday is grateful to all the Annual Fund volunteers who have given generously of their time to generate support for the School.

Parent Division Co-Chairs
Shonn and Clarence Brown
Lindsey Hawkins ’97 and Connor Ambrose

Parent Leadership Giving Co-Chairs
Samantha Ackerman ’91 and James Asch
Joanne and Alex Nguyen
Carmen and Andy Yung

Upper School Division Chairs
Kimberly and Neelesh Mehendale

Upper School New Family Chairs
Melanie and Daniel Charest

Residence Family Co-Chairs
Michelle Chen and Michael Liang
Lisa and Scott Watson

Middle School Division Chairs 
Kelly and Herb Buford

Middle School New Family Chairs 
Carla and Dylan Bolden

Lower School Division Chairs
Courtney Jones ’97 and Brian Johnson

Lower School New Family Chairs
Lisel Matheny ’92 and Michael Simmons

Alumnae Association
President

Ellen Haynes ’81

Alumnae Association
President – Elect

Isabell Novakov Higginbotham ’98

Alumnae Association
Vice President – Development

Kelsey Swingle Robertson ’05

Grandparent Co-Chairs
Cyndi and Jerry Lewis

Parents of Alumnae Co-Chairs
Katherine and Bob Penn

Upper School Faculty Co-Chairs
Natalia Ismail
Candace Townsley

Middle School Faculty Chair
Mary Clark

Lower School Faculty Chair
Tammy Secules

Staff Chair
Judith Finegan

Parent Division Co-Chairs
Shonn and Clarence Brown
Lindsey Hawkins ’97 and Connor Ambrose

Parent Leadership Giving Co-Chairs
Samantha Ackerman ’91 and James Asch
Joanne and Alex Nguyen
Carmen and Andy Yung

Upper School Division Chairs
Kimberly and Neelesh Mehendale

Upper School New Family Chairs
Melanie and Daniel Charest

Residence Family Co-Chairs
Michelle Chen and Michael Liang
Lisa and Scott Watson

Middle School Division Chairs 
Kelly and Herb Buford

Middle School New Family Chairs 
Carla and Dylan Bolden

Lower School Division Chairs
Courtney Jones ’97 and Brian Johnson

Lower School New Family Chairs
Lisel Matheny ’92 and Michael Simmons

Alumnae Association
President

Ellen Haynes ’81

Alumnae Association
President – Elect

Isabell Novakov Higginbotham ’98

Alumnae Association
Vice President – Development

Kelsey Swingle Robertson ’05

Grandparent Co-Chairs
Cyndi and Jerry Lewis

Parents of Alumnae Co-Chairs
Katherine and Bob Penn

Upper School Faculty Co-Chairs
Natalia Ismail
Candace Townsley

Middle School Faculty Chair
Mary Clark

Lower School Faculty Chair
Tammy Secules

Staff Chair
Judith Finegan

Annual Fund Alumnae Leadership Giving Committee

Alumnae Association
Vice President – Development

Kelsey Swingle Robertson ’05

Allison Brooks ’95
Landy Elliott Fox ’92
Barbara Gass ’11
Laurence Glasscock ’07
Ashley Geller Greene ’92
Barbara Jaffe ’69

Courtney Jones Johnson ’97
Helen Jury ’06
Sasha Nouri ’08
Jimieka Rose Oswald ’00
Connor Thomas ’11

Alumnae Association
Vice President – Development

Kelsey Swingle Robertson ’05

Allison Brooks ’95
Landy Elliott Fox ’92
Barbara Gass ’11
Laurence Glasscock ’07
Ashley Geller Greene ’92
Barbara Jaffe ’69
Courtney Jones Johnson ’97
Helen Jury ’06
Sasha Nouri ’08
Jimieka Rose Oswald ’00
Connor Thomas ’11

Annual Fund Parent Volunteers

Lower School Division Chairs
Courtney Jones ’97 and Brian Johnson

Lower School New Family Chairs
Lisel Matheny ’92 and Michael Simmons

Pre-Kindergarten
Stacy and Bronson Crouch, Chairs
Sarah Saalfield ’95 and Jason Stallings
Valerie Parks ’99 and Tucker Thomas
Rachel and Scott Wilson
Chandler Rice ’02 and Jeff Winslow

Kindergarten/Primer
Natasha and Antal Desai, Chairs
Wasan and Kasim Alfalahi
Lucy Billingsley ’98 and Tom Burns
Stacey and Alex Duran
Paula Bosler ’87 and Bay Miltenberger
Erin and Joe Zopolsky

First Grade
Annie and Raffy Kouyoumdjian, Chairs
Kerri Geller ’98 and David Goldfarb
Gogi Malik
Jamie and Lankford Wade

Second Grade
Asal and Bob Rahimi, Chairs
Danaree and Alex Allgood
Johanna and Mikhail Moya
Lee and Josh Nichols
Erin and Franck Vautrin
Meredith and Nick Verska

Third Grade
Claudia and Brian Wing, Chairs
Karena and Chad Chisolm
Erin Hendricks and Taly Haffar
Jennifer Rhoda ’93 and Dan Marsh
Kristin Pittman ’97 and Aaron Ortega
Claire and Stephen Raggio

Fourth Grade
Corrie and Patrick Byrd, Chairs
Helen and Jay Allen
Laila and Nicolas Dolle
Anne and John Griggs
Deanne and Alex Lee
Irene and Peter Lee
Laurie and Gregory Sudbury

Middle School Division Chairs
Kelly and Herb Buford

Middle School New Family Chairs
Carla and Dylan Bolden

Fifth Grade
Nichole Vickers and Kurt Thomas, Chairs
Kim and Kevin Dodson
Becky Dondero
Jennifer and Silas Graham
Haseena Enu and Randy Hulme
Kim and Mitchell McCrea
Anne-Marie and Jon Myhre
Heather and Michael Vranich

Sixth Grade
Katie and Luke McLeroy, Chairs
Elizabeth and Paul Dougan
Jessica Werner ’96 and Doug Epperson
Ellen and Marc Oeschger
Heather Hays and Jeff Roberts
Maria and Bryan Rutledge
Meg Allen ’88 and Christopher Temple

Seventh Grade
Betty and Brian Schultz, Chairs
Cathy and Mark Cohen
Tricia and Ken Davidson
Lupe Mora and Homero Duarte
Marisia Parra-Gaona and Fred Gaona
Heather and Jay Smith
Beth and Brent Truelove
Tammi and Brock Williams

Eighth Grade
Lisa and Kyle Antes, Chairs
Lori and David Browne
Megan and John Burkhart
Landy Elliott ’92 and Alex Fox
Becky Jackson
Dana and Greg McGowan
Mary Beth and Greg McKenna
Carrie Johnson ’91 and Marshall Phaneuf
Anita Tarar and Jason Railsback
Nicole Ginsburg ’91 and Justin Small
Laura and Pablo Zeballos

Upper School Division Chairs
Kimberly and Neelesh Mehendale

Upper School New Family Chairs
Melanie and Daniel Charest

Form I
Vera and Tyrous Ingram, Chairs
Mary Lynn and Christopher Hanna
Candace and Rich Martin
Anna and Brad McPhail
Amy and Brian Mitts
Stephanie and Tommy Rhodus
Laurie and Bruce Stevenson

Form II
Christie Cahoon, Chair
Jenney and David Gillikin
Carol and Mark Goglia
Missy Heusinger
Heidi and Andrew Hill
Julie and Rob Little
Michelle Morgan ’87 and Bill Lockhart
Kristin and Ricky Rees
Tiffany Borlaug ’88 and John Rubi
Dawn and Mark Stout
April and John Willingham

Form III
Julie and John Parolisi, Chairs
Katie and Jed Johnson
Candace and Rich Martin
Amy and Brian Mitts
Carrie Johnson ’91 and Marshall Phaneuf
Kim and David Roosevelt
Beth and Paul Savoldelli
Maria and Matthew Schindel
Laurie and Bruce Stevenson
Paula and Charles Wills
Maria and Brian Wright
Meredith and Ian Zapata

Form IV
Julie and Bob Blend, Chairs
Manju and Radha Bandarpalle
Taryn and Eddy Daniels
Margaret and Barry Hancock
Thomica James-Evans
Jill and Sean Johnson
Amy LaDue
Allyson and Hays Lindsley
Mary Ann and James Petrikas
Letty and John Spicer

Lower School Division Chairs
Courtney Jones ’97 and Brian Johnson

Lower School New Family Chairs
Lisel Matheny ’92 and Michael Simmons

Pre-Kindergarten
Stacy and Bronson Crouch, Chairs
Sarah Saalfield ’95 and Jason Stallings
Valerie Parks ’99 and Tucker Thomas
Rachel and Scott Wilson
Chandler Rice ’02 and Jeff Winslow

Kindergarten/Primer
Natasha and Antal Desai, Chairs
Wasan and Kasim Alfalahi
Lucy Billingsley ’98 and Tom Burns
Stacey and Alex Duran
Paula Bosler ’87 and Bay Miltenberger
Erin and Joe Zopolsky

First Grade
Annie and Raffy Kouyoumdjian, Chairs
Kerri Geller ’98 and David Goldfarb
Gogi Malik
Jamie and Lankford Wade

Second Grade
Asal and Bob Rahimi, Chairs
Danaree and Alex Allgood
Johanna and Mikhail Moya
Lee and Josh Nichols
Erin and Franck Vautrin
Meredith and Nick Verska

Third Grade
Claudia and Brian Wing, Chairs
Karena and Chad Chisolm
Erin Hendricks and Taly Haffar
Jennifer Rhoda ’93 and Dan Marsh
Kristin Pittman ’97 and Aaron Ortega
Claire and Stephen Raggio

Fourth Grade
Corrie and Patrick Byrd, Chairs
Helen and Jay Allen
Laila and Nicolas Dolle
Anne and John Griggs
Deanne and Alex Lee
Irene and Peter Lee
Laurie and Gregory Sudbury

Middle School Division Chairs
Kelly and Herb Buford

Middle School New Family Chairs
Carla and Dylan Bolden

Fifth Grade
Nichole Vickers and Kurt Thomas, Chairs
Kim and Kevin Dodson
Becky Dondero
Jennifer and Silas Graham
Haseena Enu and Randy Hulme
Kim and Mitchell McCrea
Anne-Marie and Jon Myhre
Heather and Michael Vranich

Sixth Grade
Katie and Luke McLeroy, Chairs
Elizabeth and Paul Dougan
Jessica Werner ’96 and Doug Epperson
Ellen and Marc Oeschger
Heather Hays and Jeff Roberts
Maria and Bryan Rutledge
Meg Allen ’88 and Christopher Temple

Seventh Grade
Betty and Brian Schultz, Chairs
Cathy and Mark Cohen
Tricia and Ken Davidson
Lupe Mora and Homero Duarte
Marisia Parra-Gaona and Fred Gaona
Heather and Jay Smith
Beth and Brent Truelove
Tammi and Brock Williams

Eighth Grade
Lisa and Kyle Antes, Chairs
Lori and David Browne
Megan and John Burkhart
Landy Elliott ’92 and Alex Fox
Becky Jackson
Dana and Greg McGowan
Mary Beth and Greg McKenna
Carrie Johnson ’91 and Marshall Phaneuf
Anita Tarar and Jason Railsback
Nicole Ginsburg ’91 and Justin Small
Laura and Pablo Zeballos

Upper School Division Chairs
Kimberly and Neelesh Mehendale

Upper School New Family Chairs
Melanie and Daniel Charest

Form I
Vera and Tyrous Ingram, Chairs
Mary Lynn and Christopher Hanna
Candace and Rich Martin
Anna and Brad McPhail
Amy and Brian Mitts
Stephanie and Tommy Rhodus
Laurie and Bruce Stevenson

Form II
Christie Cahoon, Chair
Jenney and David Gillikin
Carol and Mark Goglia
Missy Heusinger
Heidi and Andrew Hill
Julie and Rob Little
Michelle Morgan ’87 and Bill Lockhart
Kristin and Ricky Rees
Tiffany Borlaug ’88 and John Rubi
Dawn and Mark Stout
April and John Willingham

Form III
Julie and John Parolisi, Chairs
Katie and Jed Johnson
Candace and Rich Martin
Amy and Brian Mitts
Carrie Johnson ’91 and Marshall Phaneuf
Kim and David Roosevelt
Beth and Paul Savoldelli
Maria and Matthew Schindel
Laurie and Bruce Stevenson
Paula and Charles Wills
Maria and Brian Wright
Meredith and Ian Zapata

Form IV
Julie and Bob Blend, Chairs
Manju and Radha Bandarpalle
Taryn and Eddy Daniels
Margaret and Barry Hancock
Thomica James-Evans
Jill and Sean Johnson
Amy LaDue
Allyson and Hays Lindsley
Mary Ann and James Petrikas
Letty and John Spicer